The controller, "Patio Fashion", respects the General Data Protection Regulation and the Belgian Privacy Act of 30 July 2018.

 

The personal data communicated by you will only be used for the following purposes: the execution of the concluded contract, the processing of the order, sending newsletters, advertising and/or marketing purposes. The legal grounds are: the execution of the agreement, the consent, the fulfilment of legal and regulatory obligations and/or the legitimate interest of the company.

 

You have a legal right to inspect and possibly correct, supplement or delete your personal data. You may also ask to limit the processing of your personal data in a number of cases listed in the AVG. You may also object to the processing of your personal data if you have serious and legitimate reasons for doing so that override our need to process your data. By means of a written, dated and signed request to "Patio Fashion BV " Bondgenotenlaan 139 a in 3000 Leuven marketing@patiofashion.com , you can retrieve your personal data in digital and readable form free of charge and/or have them transferred to other responsible parties. Insofar as our processing is based on your prior consent, you have the right to withdraw such consent.

 

In case of use of data for direct marketing: You may object, free of charge, to the use of your data for direct marketing and do not need to provide a reason for doing so.

 

To exercise your rights, please contact "Patio Fashion BV " Bondgenotenlaan 139 a at 3000 Leuven marketing@patiofashion.com.

 

We treat your data as confidential information and will not pass it on, rent or sell it to third parties.



For more information, see our Privacy Policy [[privacy-wetgeving-en-cookies-webshop-b2c-https://www.patiofashion.com/eng]

Your personal data will be processed by Patio Fashion bv Bondgenotenlaan 139 a in 3000 Leuven marketing@patiofashion.com and 0032 16 29 80 32 for customer management purposes based on the contractual relationship as a result of your order/purchase and for direct marketing purposes ( to offer you new products or services) based on our legitimate business interests. If you do not want us to process your data for direct marketing purposes, please let us know at marketing@patiofashion.com. At this address, you can also request that we correct, delete or transfer your personal data at any time. If you do not agree with the way in which we process your data, you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (rue du Peinture 35, 1000 Brussels). A more detailed overview of our data processing policy can be found at https://www.patiofashion.com.

https://www.patiofashion.com/en/content/privacy-statement-and-cookies.html